Lee University, Cleveland TN
Lee University, Cleveland TN
Lee University - Library Header


   Database Trials
 

Database Trials:

No database trials at this time

NEW Database Subscriptions:

●    Career Insider (by Vault)

●    Westlaw's Campus Research

 

þ  Feedback Form

 
 

See also: 

List of All Library Databases

How to Access Databases

Username-Password Instructions

 
   

 

New Database Trials

 

There are no database trials at this time.

 

New Database Subscriptions

 

Career Insider (by Vault)  Contains Some Full Text
Career Insider offers advice for job-seekers and information about various professions and companies. Included are articles, career guides, online discussions, blogs, videos, and sample resumes and cover letters.

On Campus:
Without Password

Off Campus:
With Password
 

Westlaw's Campus Research  
Campus Research provides access to news and business information and law-related resources. The resources in this database are designed specifically for use by students needing to research case law, state and federal statutes, administrative codes, law journals and reviews, and news information.

On Campus:
Without Password

Off Campus:
With Password
 

 

back to top

 

updated 10/21/09
William G. Squires Library

http://library.leeuniversity.edu (423) 614-8550

260 11th Street NE, Cleveland, TN 37311

Serving Lee University and the Pentecostal Theological Seminary

 

 

Library Menu


 

  Lee University


© 1997 - 2009 · Privacy Statement · Campus Map · Weather in Cleveland · Weather in Charlotte
Lee University · 1120 North Ocoee Street · Cleveland, TN · 37320-3450 · 1-800-LEE-9930
Current Visitors for library.leeuniversity.edu: 27· A-Z Index · Web Requests & Standards · Send Feedback